Galil AR | Control (Field-Tested) — A less expensive option among the terrorist-exclusive assault rifles, the Galil AR is a serviceable weapon in medium to long-range combat. It has been custom painted using grey, yellow, and red and takes inspiration from racing liveries.\n\nNow available with all-wheel drive
| Wear | Normal | StatTrak™ | Souvenir |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New FN · 0.00–0.07 | $1.98 | $3.73 | $55.66 |
| Minimal Wear MW · 0.07–0.15 | $0.730 | $1.39 | — |
| Field-Tested FT · 0.15–0.38 | $0.380 | $0.510 | — |
| Well-Worn WW · 0.38–0.45 | $0.380 | $0.620 | $35.71 |
| Battle-Scarred BS · 0.45–1.00 | $0.330 | $0.480 | $35.71 |
| Category | rifle |
| Collection | The Fever Collection |
| Case | Fever Case |
| Median price | $0.550 |
| 24h sales | 240 |
| Buy orders | 25049 |
| Sell listings | 1105 |
Right now it goes for $0.380 to $0.590 across 6 marketplaces — a 55.3% spread. Liquidity is moderate: 22 sales a day — selling at market price takes days, not hours.
We track 5 wear levels of this skin. The cheapest is BS at $0.330, the priciest is FN at $1.98 — a 6.0x difference for the very same artwork, the wear is all that changes. The StatTrak version of the same wear costs 45% more — the kill counter is priced separately. Over the past 30 days the price stayed between $0.280 and $0.600, and it is now 23% higher than a month ago. The all-time high is $3.00, the low is $0.260. Float for this skin runs from 0.0 to 0.798995 (the range of the whole skin, not of a single wear): the lower the number, the cleaner the finish, and copies at the edge of the range are valued separately.
Selling instantly into the top buy order pays $0.540 — 98% of the $0.550 asking price. The gap between those two numbers is what speed costs: a listing waits for a buyer, a buy order pays right now. There are more buy orders than listings: 25049 against 1105. Demand is ahead of supply, so selling at market price usually needs no discount. The skin comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred, so the choice is always between a clean finish and a lower price.
Galil AR | Control (Field-Tested) is listed on 5 marketplaces. The most you keep is on steam: $0.500 minus a 15.0% fee leaves $0.430 net. The least you keep is on skinport: $0.380 minus a 8.0% fee leaves $0.350. The $0.080 gap comes from both different listing prices and different fees; a large gap usually means the listings differ in wear or condition, so check the item itself before selling. If you need cash out rather than Steam wallet funds, the best option is marketcsgo, $0.420 net.
Fees are the marketplaces' standard seller rates; Steam's 15% is charged on the seller's amount, so the net is the price divided by 1.15. Volume discounts, promo codes and regional specifics are not included, and Steam proceeds stay in the Steam wallet.
A rate marked with a tilde (~) is our own estimate, not a published figure: it is derived by comparing the marketplace's own buy and sell prices. The real cut varies from item to item and is usually worse on cheap listings.
| Marketplace | Price | Listings | Updated | Fee | You get | Cash out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skinport best price |
$0.380 | 1471 | 2026-11-08 16:56 | 8.0% | $0.350 | to card | To market ↗ |
Waxpeer |
$0.431 | — | 2026-11-08 16:56 | 6.0% | $0.410 | to card | To market ↗ |
Market.TM |
$0.441 | — | 2026-11-08 16:56 | 5.0% | $0.420 | to card | To market ↗ |
Lis-Skins |
$0.470 | 837 | 2026-11-08 16:56 | ~9.7% | $0.420 | to card | To market ↗ |
Steam |
$0.500 | 1100 | 2026-11-08 16:27 | 15.0% | $0.430 | Steam wallet only | To market ↗ |
Steam · buy orders |
$0.540 | — | 2026-11-08 07:17 | — | — | buy order, not a listing | To market ↗ |
Loot.Farm |
$0.590 | — | 2026-11-08 16:56 | — | — | fee not on file | To market ↗ |