Souvenir R8 Revolver | Inlay (Minimal Wear) — The R8 Revolver delivers a highly accurate and powerful round at the expense of a lengthy trigger-pull. Firing rapidly by fanning the hammer may be the best option when point-blank stopping power is required. It has been custom painted to resemble acanthus engravings and a marble grip.\n\nOpulence in the palm of your hand
| Wear | Normal | Souvenir |
|---|---|---|
| Factory New FN · 0.00–0.07 | $0.220 | $0.280 |
| Minimal Wear MW · 0.07–0.15 | $0.090 | $0.090 |
| Field-Tested FT · 0.15–0.38 | $0.020 | $0.020 |
| Well-Worn WW · 0.38–0.45 | $0.050 | $0.060 |
| Battle-Scarred BS · 0.45–1.00 | $0.030 | $0.040 |
| Category | pistol |
| Collection | The Anubis Collection |
| Case | Anubis Collection Package |
| Buy orders | 2361 |
| Sell listings | 409 |
Right now it goes for $0.090 to $0.180 across 5 marketplaces — a 102.2% spread. Liquidity is low: just 1 sales a day. An item like this can sit for weeks, and an attractive listing price does not mean anyone will pay it.
We track 5 wear levels of this skin. The cheapest is FT at $0.020, the priciest is FN at $0.220 — a 11.0x difference for the very same artwork, the wear is all that changes. Over the past 30 days the price stayed between $0.080 and $0.670, and it is now 30% lower than a month ago. The all-time high is $1.00, the low is $0.080. Float for this skin runs from 0.0 to 0.76 (the range of the whole skin, not of a single wear): the lower the number, the cleaner the finish, and copies at the edge of the range are valued separately.
Selling instantly into the top buy order pays $0.140 — 88% of the $0.160 asking price. The gap between those two numbers is what speed costs: a listing waits for a buyer, a buy order pays right now. There are more buy orders than listings: 2361 against 409. Demand is ahead of supply, so selling at market price usually needs no discount. The skin comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred, so the choice is always between a clean finish and a lower price.
Souvenir R8 Revolver | Inlay (Minimal Wear) is listed on 4 marketplaces. The most you keep is on marketcsgo: $0.182 minus a 5.0% fee leaves $0.170 net. The least you keep is on skinport: $0.090 minus a 8.0% fee leaves $0.080. The $0.090 gap comes from both different listing prices and different fees; a large gap usually means the listings differ in wear or condition, so check the item itself before selling.
Fees are the marketplaces' standard seller rates; Steam's 15% is charged on the seller's amount, so the net is the price divided by 1.15. Volume discounts, promo codes and regional specifics are not included, and Steam proceeds stay in the Steam wallet.
| Marketplace | Price | Listings | Updated | Fee | You get | Cash out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skinport best price |
$0.090 | 52 | 2026-11-06 21:33 | 8.0% | $0.080 | to card | To market ↗ |
Loot.Farm |
$0.100 | — | 2026-11-06 21:45 | — | — | fee not on file | To market ↗ |
Steam · buy orders |
$0.140 | — | 2026-11-06 16:25 | — | — | buy order, not a listing | To market ↗ |
Steam |
$0.160 | 403 | 2026-11-06 21:37 | 15.0% | $0.140 | Steam wallet only | To market ↗ |
Waxpeer |
$0.163 | — | 2026-11-06 21:45 | 6.0% | $0.150 | to card | To market ↗ |
Market.TM |
$0.182 | — | 2026-11-06 21:45 | 5.0% | $0.170 | to card | To market ↗ |
Lis-Skins |
$0.600 | 46 | 2026-11-06 21:45 | — | — | price is off-market | To market ↗ |