MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) — Manufactured in Switzerland, the cutting-edge MP9 SMG is an ergonomic polymer weapon favored by private security firms. It has been covered in a metallic foil stamped with a camouflage pattern.\n\nRemember your training
| Wear | Normal | Souvenir |
|---|---|---|
| Factory New FN · 0.00–0.07 | $0.800 | $23.00 |
| Minimal Wear MW · 0.07–0.15 | $0.700 | $0.700 |
| Field-Tested FT · 0.15–0.38 | $0.680 | $12.23 |
| Category | smg |
| Collection | The Control Collection |
Right now it goes for $0.800 to $1.20 across 6 marketplaces — a 50.0% spread. Liquidity is low: just 1 sales a day. An item like this can sit for weeks, and an attractive listing price does not mean anyone will pay it.
We track 3 wear levels of this skin. The cheapest is FT at $0.680, the priciest is FN at $0.800 — a 1.2x difference for the very same artwork, the wear is all that changes. Over the past 30 days the price stayed between $0.740 and $1.32, and it is now 19% lower than a month ago. The all-time high is $2.48, the low is $0.740. Float for this skin runs from 0.0 to 0.3 (the range of the whole skin, not of a single wear): the lower the number, the cleaner the finish, and copies at the edge of the range are valued separately.
This skin does not exist in every wear: you can find Factory New, Minimal Wear, Field-Tested, while Well-Worn, Battle-Scarred never existed — its float never rises above 0.3, so even the most beaten copy stays Field-Tested.
MP9 | Army Sheen (Factory New) is listed on 5 marketplaces. The most you keep is on steam: $1.11 minus a 15.0% fee leaves $0.970 net. The least you keep is on skinport: $0.800 minus a 8.0% fee leaves $0.740. The $0.230 gap comes from both different listing prices and different fees; a large gap usually means the listings differ in wear or condition, so check the item itself before selling. If you need cash out rather than Steam wallet funds, the best option is marketcsgo, $0.840 net.
Fees are the marketplaces' standard seller rates; Steam's 15% is charged on the seller's amount, so the net is the price divided by 1.15. Volume discounts, promo codes and regional specifics are not included, and Steam proceeds stay in the Steam wallet.
A rate marked with a tilde (~) is our own estimate, not a published figure: it is derived by comparing the marketplace's own buy and sell prices. The real cut varies from item to item and is usually worse on cheap listings.
| Marketplace | Price | Listings | Updated | Fee | You get | Cash out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skinport best price |
$0.800 | 469 | 2026-11-06 23:46 | 8.0% | $0.740 | to card | To market ↗ |
Waxpeer |
$0.860 | — | 2026-11-06 23:46 | 6.0% | $0.810 | to card | To market ↗ |
Lis-Skins |
$0.860 | 103 | 2026-11-06 23:46 | ~9.7% | $0.780 | to card | To market ↗ |
Market.TM |
$0.879 | — | 2026-11-06 23:46 | 5.0% | $0.840 | to card | To market ↗ |
Steam |
$1.11 | 373 | 2026-11-06 23:39 | 15.0% | $0.970 | Steam wallet only | To market ↗ |
Loot.Farm |
$1.20 | — | 2026-11-06 23:46 | — | — | fee not on file | To market ↗ |