M4A4 | Choppa (Well-Worn) — More accurate but less damaging than its AK-47 counterpart, the M4A4 is the full-auto assault rifle of choice for CTs. It has been custom painted using a green camo pattern.\n\nIncrease your digital footprint
| Wear | Normal | StatTrak™ | Souvenir |
|---|---|---|---|
| Factory New FN · 0.00–0.07 | $0.970 | $2.88 | $111 |
| Minimal Wear MW · 0.07–0.15 | $0.160 | $0.460 | $33.39 |
| Field-Tested FT · 0.15–0.38 | $0.070 | $0.100 | $16.07 |
| Well-Worn WW · 0.38–0.45 | $0.060 | $0.090 | $23.81 |
| Battle-Scarred BS · 0.45–1.00 | $0.060 | $0.080 | open |
| Category | rifle |
| Collection | The Fever Collection |
| Case | Fever Case |
| Median price | $0.110 |
| 24h sales | 185 |
| Buy orders | 44366 |
| Sell listings | 1414 |
Right now it goes for $0.060 to $0.100 across 6 marketplaces — a 66.7% spread. Liquidity is low: just 1 sales a day. An item like this can sit for weeks, and an attractive listing price does not mean anyone will pay it.
We track 5 wear levels of this skin. The cheapest is WW at $0.060, the priciest is FN at $0.970 — a 16.2x difference for the very same artwork, the wear is all that changes. The StatTrak version of the same wear costs 50% more — the kill counter is priced separately. Over the past 30 days the price stayed between $0.060 and $0.270. The all-time high is $0.270, the low is $0.050. Float for this skin runs from 0.0 to 1.0 (the range of the whole skin, not of a single wear): the lower the number, the cleaner the finish, and copies at the edge of the range are valued separately.
Selling instantly into the top buy order pays $0.090 — 82% of the $0.110 asking price. The gap between those two numbers is what speed costs: a listing waits for a buyer, a buy order pays right now. There are more buy orders than listings: 44366 against 1414. Demand is ahead of supply, so selling at market price usually needs no discount. The skin comes in all five wears, from Factory New to Battle-Scarred, so the choice is always between a clean finish and a lower price.
M4A4 | Choppa (Well-Worn) is listed on 5 marketplaces. The most you keep is on steam: $0.100 minus a 15.0% fee leaves $0.090 net. The least you keep is on skinport: $0.060 minus a 8.0% fee leaves $0.060. The $0.030 gap comes from both different listing prices and different fees; a large gap usually means the listings differ in wear or condition, so check the item itself before selling. If you need cash out rather than Steam wallet funds, the best option is marketcsgo, $0.070 net.
Fees are the marketplaces' standard seller rates; Steam's 15% is charged on the seller's amount, so the net is the price divided by 1.15. Volume discounts, promo codes and regional specifics are not included, and Steam proceeds stay in the Steam wallet.
| Marketplace | Price | Listings | Updated | Fee | You get | Cash out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skinport best price |
$0.060 | 852 | 2026-11-08 18:06 | 8.0% | $0.060 | to card | To market ↗ |
Market.TM |
$0.070 | — | 2026-11-08 18:17 | 5.0% | $0.070 | to card | To market ↗ |
Waxpeer |
$0.070 | — | 2026-11-08 18:17 | 6.0% | $0.070 | to card | To market ↗ |
CS.Deals |
$0.070 | — | 2026-11-08 18:17 | 2.0% | $0.070 | to card | To market ↗ |
Loot.Farm |
$0.090 | — | 2026-11-08 18:17 | — | — | fee not on file | To market ↗ |
Steam · buy orders |
$0.090 | — | 2026-11-08 07:58 | — | — | buy order, not a listing | To market ↗ |
Steam |
$0.100 | 1411 | 2026-11-08 17:08 | 15.0% | $0.090 | Steam wallet only | To market ↗ |
Lis-Skins |
$0.260 | 168 | 2026-11-08 18:17 | — | — | price is off-market | To market ↗ |